We collect personal information from our customers in the regular course of doing business. This page answers some of your most frequently asked questions, and lets you know exactly how we're protecting the information you entrust to us.

We may collect the following information about you:

  • Name

  • Address

  • Phone number(s)

  • email address(es)

  • purchase history

  • comments and guest book entries

 

When you visit our web site, we also collect:

  • information about your computer, including your IP address, the type of operating system and browser you use, and your computer�s location

  • what pages you visit on our site and what links you click on

  • what other sites you've visited recently

 

 

The main reasons we collect personal information from you are:

  • to complete a sale or transaction with you

  • to verify your credit, if necessary

  • to place special orders on your behalf

  • to deliver products directly to you

  • to limit the possibility of fraud when we process your returns

 

 

We also use your personal information for other, secondary reasons, including:

  • customer service

  • marketing

  • to administer a loyalty program

  • as part of a warranty program

 

We will also disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so.

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we assume you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

We will not provide your information to any third parties for any purposes not relavent to the products and services being offered.

 

If you would like more information about our policies, or you would like to see exactly what personal information we have about you in our records, or you wish to register a complaint, please contact us using the email address link on this page.

You can also contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 9 am and 5 pm, at:

Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376
Phone: (613) 995-8210
Fax: (613) 947-6850
TTY: (613) 992-9190

or by mail at:

112 Kent Street
Place de Ville
Tower B, 3rd Floor
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 1H3

or on the Web at:

http://www.privcom.gc.ca/

 

Click for the BBB Business Review of this Photographers in Edmonton AB